400 WEST ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
400 WEST ST
Mblu
23/ / 35/ /
UID
10001050
Owner
HABERERN KEVIN
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$212,400
Appraisal
$303,400
PID
1050
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00011 00006 0002A
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$180,000$123,400$303,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,000$86,400$212,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHABERERN KEVIN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address400 WEST ST
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$455,000
Book & Page 199/837
Sale Date03/12/2026
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HABERERN KEVIN$455,000199/8370003/12/2026
PETERSON CATHERINE H & ROBERT W ESTATE OF$041/70 02/11/2024
PETERSON ROBERT W & CATHERINE H$00041/0070 10/07/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $213,458
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath FloorsCeramic Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)1
SF Fin. Bsmt.130
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 260 0
   2,276 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6
Assessed Value$86,400
Appraised Value$123,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FGR1GarageFRFrame660.00 S.F.$7,900$5,500
SPLVIGP VinylUHUnheated512.00 S.F.$7,700$5,400
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$180,000$123,400$303,400
2023$180,000$123,400$303,400
2022$117,600$104,200$221,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,000$86,400$212,400
2023$126,000$86,400$212,400
2022$82,300$73,000$155,300
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
1/31/2014Exterior Inspection Only 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps