32 TUMBLEBROOK DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 TUMBLEBROOK DR
Mblu
20/ / 121/ /
UID
10001054
Owner
JAFFE MICHAEL A &
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$407,400
Appraisal
$582,000
PID
1054
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00012 00006 00013
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$469,800$112,200$582,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$328,900$78,500$407,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJAFFE MICHAEL A &
Co-OwnerJAFFE JENNIFER M
Care Of
Address32 TUMBLEBROOK DR
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$412,500
Book & Page 164/1181
Sale Date03/31/2014
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JAFFE MICHAEL A &$412,500164/11810003/31/2014
MCNULTY TERENCE & CONNIE L$484,900141/7520010/14/2008
JSJ PROPERTIES LLC$440,0000134/1024 11/14/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 2,973
Replacement Cost: $516,249
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$469,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath FloorsCeramic Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,407 1,407
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,163 1,163
TQSThree Quarter Story 576 403
BSMBasement 1,391 0
DCKDeck 192 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 127 0
   5,432 2,973

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SLRSolar Panels  26.00 UNITS$0$0

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Assessed Value$78,500
Appraised Value$112,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$469,800$112,200$582,000
2023$469,800$112,200$582,000
2022$343,200$95,500$438,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$328,900$78,500$407,400
2023$328,900$78,500$407,400
2022$240,200$66,800$307,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
4/19/2018Data Mailer - ChangeNote
2/24/2014No Hearing - ChangeREDUCTION UPON REVIEW
11/8/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps