34 SCHOOL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 SCHOOL RD
Mblu
17/ / 116/ /
UID
10001058
Owner
SCHARDT MATTHEW R &
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$190,100
Appraisal
$271,600
PID
1058
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00012 00007 00029
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,900$94,700$271,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,800$66,300$190,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHARDT MATTHEW R &
Co-OwnerSHARON D STIEHLER
Care Of
Address34 SCHOOL RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0079/0435
Sale Date03/15/1993
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SCHARDT MATTHEW R &$00079/043503/15/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,158
Replacement Cost: $242,335
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)1
SF Fin. Bsmt.220
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,158 1,158
BSMBasement 1,158 0
FGRGarage 286 0
FOPOpen Porch 12 0
   2,614 1,158

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SLRSolar Panels  12.00 UNITS$0$0

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Assessed Value$66,300
Appraised Value$94,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,900$94,700$271,600
2023$177,700$94,700$272,400
2022$101,700$84,800$186,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,800$66,300$190,100
2023$124,400$66,300$190,700
2022$71,200$59,300$130,500
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
11/22/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps