187 BOLTON CENTER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
187 BOLTON CENTER RD
Mblu
11/ / 41/ /
UID
10000106
Owner
KEOGH JOSEPH
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$223,400
Appraisal
$319,000
PID
106
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00013 00008 000J8
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$236,500$82,500$319,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$165,600$57,800$223,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKEOGH JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address187 BOLTON CENTER RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$169,900
Book & Page 174/778
Sale Date08/08/2017
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KEOGH JOSEPH$169,900174/7780108/08/2017
KEOGH & CLARK EDITH T$0174/7762508/08/2017
TOOMEY MABEL W &$0169/10142912/02/2015
TOOMEY DAVID C JR & MABEL W$00063/0305 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,520
Replacement Cost: $300,864
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,520 1,520
BSMBasement 1,307 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 108 0
FGRGarage 480 0
   3,415 1,520

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.71

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71
Assessed Value$57,800
Appraised Value$82,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,300$900
GAZGazebo  42.00 S.F.$500$400
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$236,500$82,500$319,000
2023$236,500$82,500$319,000
2022$143,300$65,000$208,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$165,600$57,800$223,400
2023$165,600$57,800$223,400
2022$100,300$45,500$145,800
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
10/11/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps