36 BOLTON CENTER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 BOLTON CENTER RD
Mblu
07/ / 44/ /
UID
10001070
Owner
KENNEY KEVIN M & ROSE SHANNON N
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$257,400
Appraisal
$367,800
PID
1070
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00006 00026 000R8
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$276,200$91,600$367,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,300$64,100$257,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKENNEY KEVIN M & ROSE SHANNON N
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address36 BOLTON CENTER RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 171/528
Sale Date07/05/2016
Instrument29
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KENNEY KEVIN M & ROSE SHANNON N$1171/5282907/05/2016
KENNEY KEVIN M$232,000171/3620006/20/2016
PATE STUART C & PATE JANET M$0149/3352911/04/2010
PATE STUART$238,0000134/11490011/20/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $358,765
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath FloorsLaminated Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.660
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,680 1,680
BSMBasement 1,680 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 104 0
PTCConcrete Patio 244 0
   4,236 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Assessed Value$64,100
Appraised Value$91,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$276,200$91,600$367,800
2023$276,200$91,600$367,800
2022$159,800$75,200$235,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,300$64,100$257,400
2023$193,300$64,100$257,400
2022$111,900$52,600$164,500
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
1/13/2014Exterior Inspection Only 
10/10/2013Measure & Listed 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps