17 PLYMOUTH LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 PLYMOUTH LANE
Mblu
03/ / 62/ /
UID
10001072
Owner
AVERY HELENE M
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$119,800
Appraisal
$171,000
PID
1072
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
0023A 0018B 0R541
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$90,500$80,500$171,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$63,400$56,400$119,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAVERY HELENE M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address17 PLYMOUTH LANE
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0088/0294
Sale Date07/22/1996
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AVERY HELENE M$00088/029407/22/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $127,496
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$90,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
Model:Residential
Grade:C-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:5
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
BSMBasement 384 0
   1,152 768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Assessed Value$56,400
Appraised Value$80,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$90,500$80,500$171,000
2023$90,500$80,500$171,000
2022$51,200$43,400$94,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$63,400$56,400$119,800
2023$63,400$56,400$119,800
2022$35,800$30,400$66,200
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
12/20/2023Hearing - ChangeREMOVE FBM & ADD NOTE, CHANGE TO SPLIT LEVEL
4/28/2023Field Review 
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/24/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps