8 SCHOOL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 SCHOOL RD
Mblu
20/ / 81/ /
UID
10001074
Owner
STILLER ANNEDDA
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$208,100
Appraisal
$297,300
PID
1074
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00012 00007 0001A
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$206,100$91,200$297,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$144,300$63,800$208,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTILLER ANNEDDA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address8 SCHOOL RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 141/81
Sale Date07/28/2008
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STILLER ANNEDDA$0141/8107/28/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $273,520
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOther
Heat Type:Other
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s) 
Wood Stoves1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement 1,248 0
DCKDeck 99 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 180 0
   2,775 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.86

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.86
Assessed Value$63,800
Appraised Value$91,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$1,000$700
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$206,100$91,200$297,300
2023$206,100$91,200$297,300
2022$104,300$81,300$185,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$144,300$63,800$208,100
2023$144,300$63,800$208,100
2022$73,000$56,900$129,900
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/24/2018Data Mailer - ChangeWOODSTOVE
11/8/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps