11 STONY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 STONY RD
Mblu
08/ / 134/ /
UID
10001079
Owner
NASMAN BENJAMIN J
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$167,400
Appraisal
$239,100
PID
1079
Building Count
2
Legal Description
User Field 1
00022 00015 00030
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$144,700$94,400$239,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$101,300$66,100$167,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNASMAN BENJAMIN J
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address11 STONY RD #1
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$120,000
Book & Page 189/438
Sale Date03/01/2022
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NASMAN BENJAMIN J$120,000189/4382503/01/2022
WILLIAMS GEORGE J$00044/0155 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 774
Replacement Cost: $147,007
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$100,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminated Wood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:5
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 774 774
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 256 0
SHDAttached Shed 96 0
   1,126 774
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 520
Replacement Cost: $58,792
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$44,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade:D
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelHeat Pump
Heat Type:Other
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths: 
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:5
Num Kitchens1
Area
BASFirst Floor 520 520
SHPWorkshop 520 0
   1,040 520

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.55

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneGB
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.55
Assessed Value$66,100
Appraised Value$94,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame100.00 S.F.$600$400
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$144,700$94,400$239,100
2023$144,700$94,400$239,100
2022$95,600$78,000$173,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$101,300$66,100$167,400
2023$101,300$66,100$167,400
2022$67,000$54,600$121,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
12/21/2023Hearing - Change 
11/14/2023Data Mailer - ChangeBLDG 1: SAYS THAT 1 BR IS NOT HABITABLE DUE TO WATER DAMAGE. WALLS & CLGS HAVE BEEN REMOVED. WATER DAMAGE TO ENC PORCH & ATT SHED. BLDG 2: NOT HABITABLE WITH NO KIT & OPEN PLUMBING. BLDG INSPEC SAYS BLDG 2 IS 90% DONE. OWNER LIVES IN BLDG 1.
7/7/2023Exterior Inspection Only 
7/7/2023Exterior Inspection Only 
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/29/2013Quality Control11:25
10/29/2013Quality Control11 25

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps