395 WEST ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
395 WEST ST
Mblu
23/ / 31/ /
UID
10001080
Owner
ESPINAL ARIAM
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$180,000
Appraisal
$257,200
PID
1080
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00011 00036 00003
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$167,700$89,500$257,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$117,400$62,600$180,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerESPINAL ARIAM
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address395 WEST ST

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$293,000
Book & Page 192/609
Sale Date05/09/2023
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ESPINAL ARIAM$293,000192/6090005/09/2023
LINCOLN CYNTHIA M $200,000163/0750008/06/2013
DOYLE SEAMUS J$180,0000111/07400011/18/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,356
Replacement Cost: $219,082
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 948 948
FHSFinished Half Story 816 408
BSMBasement 852 0
DCKDeck 354 0
   2,970 1,356

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.94

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Assessed Value$62,600
Appraised Value$89,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,200$800
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$167,700$89,500$257,200
2023$168,300$89,500$257,800
2022$109,100$65,900$175,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$117,400$62,600$180,000
2023$117,800$62,600$180,400
2022$76,400$46,100$122,500
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
9/28/2023Sale Verification ReturnedINCLUDED SIGNED PROPERTY CARD. NO CORRECTIONS NEEDED.
9/6/2023Exterior Inspection Only 
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
11/13/2013Exterior Inspection Only 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps