4 ALEXIS DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 ALEXIS DR
Mblu
18/ / 29/ /
UID
10001083
Owner
PALMER DON L JR & KAREN J
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$314,200
Appraisal
$448,800
PID
1083
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00020 00004 000S1
User Field 2
User Field 3
H1128
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$326,800$122,000$448,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$228,800$85,400$314,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPALMER DON L JR & KAREN J
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address4 ALEXIS DR
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0053/0820
Sale Date08/01/1980
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PALMER DON L JR & KAREN J$00053/082008/01/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,128
Replacement Cost: $406,610
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,120 0
DCKDeck 382 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 300 0
FGRGarage 624 0
STPStoop 8 0
   4,562 2,128

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres2.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.2
Assessed Value$85,400
Appraised Value$122,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,500$1,100
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$326,800$122,000$448,800
2023$326,800$122,000$448,800
2022$230,100$95,100$325,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$228,800$85,400$314,200
2023$228,800$85,400$314,200
2022$161,100$66,500$227,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
10/5/2019Building Permit/VisitFOUNDATION REPAIR & 3 SEASON ROOM COMPLETE
10/6/2018Building Permit/Visit 
9/6/2018Building Permit/Visit 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/19/2018Data Mailer - Changeadded wdstv; note
2/14/2014Hearing - Change 
11/4/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps