91 SCHOOL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
91 SCHOOL RD
Mblu
18/ / 5/ /
UID
10001085
Owner
ROTH JEFFREY & XIAO LIXIANG
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$379,900
Appraisal
$542,700
PID
1085
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00020 00002 00015
User Field 2
User Field 3
226
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$427,700$115,000$542,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$299,400$80,500$379,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROTH JEFFREY & XIAO LIXIANG
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address91 SCHOOL ROAD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$465,000
Book & Page 149/270
Sale Date11/02/2010
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROTH JEFFREY & XIAO LIXIANG$465,000149/2700011/02/2010
BARTLETT ERIK S & ELISA H$500,0000128/11820008/17/2005
WHAPLES ALBERT W & LYNN N$445,0000119/0355 09/24/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,967
Replacement Cost: $480,546
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$427,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,415 1,415
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
FHSFinished Half Story 768 384
EAFFinished Qtr Stry 400 160
BSMBasement 1,408 0
DCKDeck 228 0
FGRGarage 768 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
   6,035 2,967

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SLRSolar Panels  34.00 UNITS$0$0

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres5.77

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.77
Assessed Value$80,500
Appraised Value$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$427,700$115,000$542,700
2023$427,700$115,000$542,700
2022$314,500$105,000$419,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$299,400$80,500$379,900
2023$299,400$80,500$379,900
2022$220,200$73,500$293,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
2/19/2014Hearing - Change 
11/6/2013Exterior Inspection Only 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps