2 MOHEGAN TRAIL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 MOHEGAN TRAIL
Mblu
07/ / 87/ /
UID
10001088
Owner
ANSALDI ANDREW III
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$377,900
Appraisal
$539,900
PID
1088
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00006 00026 00A18
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$451,600$88,300$539,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$316,100$61,800$377,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANSALDI ANDREW III
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address2 MOHEGAN TRAIL
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$550,000
Book & Page 197/1096
Sale Date07/21/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANSALDI ANDREW III$550,000197/10960007/21/2025
ABELE ANNE ELIZABETH$00094/993 09/30/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,697
Replacement Cost: $519,106
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$451,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:B
Stories1.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,043 2,043
FHSFinished Half Story 1,176 588
EAFFinished Qtr Stry 165 66
BSMBasement 2,026 0
DCKDeck 362 0
EAUUnfinished Qtr Sry 1,209 0
FGRGarage 524 0
FOPOpen Porch 175 0
   7,680 2,697

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.79

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.79
Assessed Value$61,800
Appraised Value$88,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$451,600$88,300$539,900
2023$452,800$88,300$541,100
2022$328,600$78,200$406,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$316,100$61,800$377,900
2023$316,900$61,800$378,700
2022$230,000$54,700$284,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
1/3/2024Hearing - Change 
4/28/2023Field Review 
4/27/2019Interior Inspection OnlyCORR SKETCH;CHNG STYLE & HEATING INFO
3/30/2019BAA - Change2018 APPEAL
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/10/2013Exterior Inspection Only 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps