39 LOOKOUT LANDING
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 LOOKOUT LANDING
Mblu
19/ / 23/ /
UID
10000011
Owner
BALLSIEPER SYLVIA M
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$370,800
Appraisal
$529,700
PID
11
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00004 00038 00M28
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$395,900$133,800$529,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$277,100$93,700$370,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBALLSIEPER SYLVIA M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address39 LOOKOUT LANDING

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 180/120
Sale Date10/07/2019
Instrument29
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BALLSIEPER SYLVIA M$0180/1202910/07/2019
BALLSIEPER DONALD E & SYLVIA M$00076/0407 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 3,096
Replacement Cost: $462,344
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$393,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.756
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,898 1,898
BASFirst Floor 1,198 1,198
BSMBasement 1,198 0
DCKDeck 785 0
FGRGarage 700 0
FOPOpen Porch 162 0
   5,941 3,096

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres3.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.3
Assessed Value$93,700
Appraised Value$133,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FGR1GarageFRFrame240.00 S.F.$2,900$2,000
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$395,900$133,800$529,700
2023$396,700$133,800$530,500
2022$291,600$135,700$427,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$277,100$93,700$370,800
2023$277,700$93,700$371,400
2022$204,100$95,000$299,100
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
11/6/2013Exterior Inspection Only 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps