195 HEBRON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
195 HEBRON RD
Mblu
21/ / 6/ /
UID
10000110
Owner
PARKES RICHARD M & RITCHIE ALISON A
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$206,300
Appraisal
$294,700
PID
110
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00020 00006 00010
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$201,800$92,900$294,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,300$65,000$206,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPARKES RICHARD M & RITCHIE ALISON A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address195 HEBRON RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$190,500
Book & Page 147/483
Sale Date05/24/2010
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PARKES RICHARD M & RITCHIE ALISON A$190,500147/4830005/24/2010
SCHAFFHAUSER DEBORAH P &$0146/7281002/26/2010
PLATT ROSE C EST OF & PLATT RICHARD$0143/2200304/17/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,316
Replacement Cost: $269,047
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:5
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s) 
Wood Stoves1
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,316 1,316
BSMBasement 1,316 0
DCKDeck 66 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 154 0
FGRGarage 528 0
   3,380 1,316

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.36

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.36
Assessed Value$65,000
Appraised Value$92,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$201,800$92,900$294,700
2023$201,800$92,900$294,700
2022$114,700$76,500$191,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,300$65,000$206,300
2023$141,300$65,000$206,300
2022$80,300$53,600$133,900
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/20/2018Data Mailer - ChangeBATHS; BSMT GAR
2/24/2014No Hearing - ChangeREDUCTION UPON REVIEW
11/6/2013Quality Control1:30

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps