1 GAYLORD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 GAYLORD RD
Mblu
04/ / 55/ /
UID
10001103
Owner
OLIVER SUSAN M
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$404,400
Appraisal
$577,600
PID
1103
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00007 00022 00037
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$396,400$181,200$577,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$277,500$126,900$404,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOLIVER SUSAN M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1 GAYLORD RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0101/0655
Sale Date11/20/2000
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OLIVER SUSAN M$00101/065511/20/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 3,935
Replacement Cost: $528,587
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$396,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath FloorsCeramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)3
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,280 3,280
TQSThree Quarter Story 936 655
BSMBasement 3,280 0
DCKDeck 810 0
FOPOpen Porch 375 0
PTBBrick Patio 400 0
VLTVaulted Ceiling 624 0
   9,705 3,935

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres12.89

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.89
Assessed Value$126,900
Appraised Value$181,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$396,400$181,200$577,600
2023$396,400$181,200$577,600
2022$269,600$170,700$440,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$277,500$126,900$404,400
2023$277,500$126,900$404,400
2022$188,700$119,500$308,200
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/24/2013Quality Control10 16
10/10/2013Quality Control12:15

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps