33 MT SUMNER DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 MT SUMNER DR
Mblu
10/ / 38/ /
UID
10001109
Owner
MARTIN DONALD A JR
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$227,200
Appraisal
$324,600
PID
1109
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00014 00026 000S9
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$202,100$122,500$324,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,500$85,700$227,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN DONALD A JR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address33 MT SUMNER DR
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0066/0291
Sale Date01/07/1988
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MARTIN DONALD A JR$00066/029101/07/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,355
Replacement Cost: $257,011
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF Fin. Bsmt.295
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,355 1,355
BSMBasement 1,306 0
DCKDeck 469 0
FOPOpen Porch 21 0
PTCConcrete Patio 434 0
   3,585 1,355

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres2.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.26
Assessed Value$85,700
Appraised Value$122,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SPLGIGPool GuniteUHUnheated578.00 S.F.$8,700$6,100
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$0$0
PTOPatioCNConcrete400.00 S.F.$600$400
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$202,100$122,500$324,600
2023$202,900$122,500$325,400
2022$139,900$105,600$245,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,500$85,700$227,200
2023$142,100$85,700$227,800
2022$98,000$73,900$171,900
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/17/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps