14-20 SUNSET LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14-20 SUNSET LANE
Mblu
03/ / 30/ /
UID
10001111
Owner
SUNSET APARTMENTS LLC
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$1,104,600
Appraisal
$1,578,000
PID
1111
Building Count
4
Legal Description
User Field 1
00023 00016 00015
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,324,900$253,100$1,578,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$927,400$177,200$1,104,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSUNSET APARTMENTS LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address17 SUNSET LANE

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0054/0106
Sale Date12/12/1980
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SUNSET APARTMENTS LLC$00054/010612/12/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 3,660
Replacement Cost: $473,712
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
Model:Comm/Ind
GradeB-
Stories:1
Occupancy5.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElec Baseboard
% Central Air0
Frame TypeMASONRY
Fin. Bsmt. Area 
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,660 3,660
BSMBasement 3,660 0
FOPOpen Porch 180 0
PTOPatio 400 0
   7,900 3,660
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 4,380
Replacement Cost: $559,927
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
Model:Comm/Ind
GradeB-
Stories:1
Occupancy6.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElec Baseboard
% Central Air0
Frame TypeMASONRY
Fin. Bsmt. Area0
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,380 4,380
BSMBasement 4,380 0
FOPOpen Porch 216 0
PTOPatio 480 0
   9,456 4,380
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 4,380
Replacement Cost: $559,464
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$335,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
Model:Comm/Ind
GradeB-
Stories:1
Occupancy6.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElec Baseboard
% Central Air0
Frame TypeMASONRY
Fin. Bsmt. Area 
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,380 4,380
BSMBasement 4,380 0
FOPOpen Porch 216 0
PTOPatio 384 0
   9,360 4,380
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 4,380
Replacement Cost: $559,927
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
Model:Comm/Ind
GradeB-
Stories:1
Occupancy6.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElec Baseboard
% Central Air0
Frame TypeMASONRY
Fin. Bsmt. Area 
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,380 4,380
BSMBasement 4,380 0
FOPOpen Porch 216 0
PTOPatio 480 0
   9,456 4,380

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code208
DescriptionComm Apts  
Deeded Acres9

Land
Land Use
Use Code208
DescriptionComm Apts  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood200
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9
Assessed Value$177,200
Appraised Value$253,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
PAV1PavingASAsphalt27109.00 S.F.$30,500$21,400
LT1Lights  3.00 UNITS$200$100
SHD1ShedFRFrame288.00 S.F.$2,300$1,600
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,324,900$253,100$1,578,000
2023$1,324,900$253,100$1,578,000
2022$1,000,900$248,700$1,249,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$927,400$177,200$1,104,600
2023$927,400$177,200$1,104,600
2022$700,600$174,100$874,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
10/23/2023Callback - 2nd attempt 
9/21/2023Exterior Inspection Only 
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
6/13/2018Measure & Listed 
12/15/2013Field Review 
10/23/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps