13 LOOKOUT LANDING
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 LOOKOUT LANDING
Mblu
22/ / 9/ /
UID
10001115
Owner
LYNN DAVID G & PAULA S
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$368,800
Appraisal
$526,800
PID
1115
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00004 00038 00M35
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$404,700$122,100$526,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$283,300$85,500$368,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLYNN DAVID G & PAULA S
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address13 LOOKOUT LANDING
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$60,000
Book & Page 84/469
Sale Date01/17/1995
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LYNN DAVID G & PAULA S$60,00084/4690001/17/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,911
Replacement Cost: $476,154
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$404,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:9
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.545
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,481 1,481
TQSThree Quarter Story 2,001 1,401
FUSFinished Upper Story 29 29
BSMBasement 1,481 0
DCKDeck 329 0
FGRGarage 520 0
FOPOpen Porch 140 0
   5,981 2,911

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SLRSolar Panels  15.00 UNITS$0$0

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.11
Assessed Value$85,500
Appraised Value$122,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$404,700$122,100$526,800
2023$405,500$122,100$527,600
2022$295,300$118,200$413,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$283,300$85,500$368,800
2023$283,900$85,500$369,400
2022$206,800$82,800$289,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/23/2018Data Mailer - Changeint flr; a/c; bsmt
11/11/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps