56 BIRCH MTN RD EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
56 BIRCH MTN RD EXT
Mblu
13/ / 75/ /
UID
10001116
Owner
KOLK LAURA A & KORNFELD STEVEN
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$210,100
Appraisal
$300,100
PID
1116
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00013 00029 00K23
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,000$102,100$300,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,600$71,500$210,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKOLK LAURA A & KORNFELD STEVEN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address56 BIRCH MTN RD EXT
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0092/0878
Sale Date03/13/1998
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KOLK LAURA A & KORNFELD STEVEN$00092/087803/13/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,300
Replacement Cost: $264,039
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Wood Stoves0
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF Fin. Bsmt.300
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
BSMBasement 1,300 0
DCKDeck 374 0
PTCConcrete Patio 360 0
   3,334 1,300

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.94

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.94
Assessed Value$71,500
Appraised Value$102,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,000$102,100$300,100
2023$198,000$102,100$300,100
2022$114,200$92,100$206,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,600$71,500$210,100
2023$138,600$71,500$210,100
2022$79,900$64,400$144,300
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
10/22/2013Quality Control 
10/16/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps