195 BOLTON CENTER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
195 BOLTON CENTER RD
Mblu
11/ / 39/ /
UID
10001118
Owner
BASILE BARBARA &
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$181,800
Appraisal
$259,500
PID
1118
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00013 00008 000J6
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
GL 24 - SHED
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,000$82,500$259,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$124,000$57,800$181,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBASILE BARBARA &
Co-OwnerBASILE SCOTT
Care Of
Address195 BOLTON CENTER RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$213,000
Book & Page 168/1175
Sale Date08/19/2015
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BASILE BARBARA &$213,000168/11750008/19/2015
MAZZILLI PHILIP & JESSICA$230,0000129/08180010/03/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,222
Replacement Cost: $231,282
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF Fin. Bsmt.288
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,222 1,222
BSMBasement 672 0
DCKDeck 272 0
   2,166 1,222

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Assessed Value$57,800
Appraised Value$82,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame288.00 S.F.$3,500$2,500
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,000$82,500$259,500
2023$174,900$82,500$257,400
2022$100,500$64,600$165,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$124,000$57,800$181,800
2023$122,500$57,800$180,300
2022$70,400$45,200$115,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
9/18/2024Exterior Inspection OnlySHED REMOVED
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/29/2018Callback - 2nd attempt 
8/27/2018Exterior Inspection Only 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/11/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps