42 TOLLAND RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
42 TOLLAND RD
Mblu
03/ / 3/ /
UID
10001121
Owner
LEVESQUE CONSTANCE M
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$246,900
Appraisal
$352,600
PID
1121
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
0023A 00018 0001A
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$258,000$94,600$352,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$180,600$66,300$246,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEVESQUE CONSTANCE M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address42 TOLLAND RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0052/0052
Sale Date04/12/1979
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEVESQUE CONSTANCE M$00052/005204/12/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,494
Replacement Cost: $321,366
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar/Redwood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves1
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)1
SF Fin. Bsmt.658
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,494 1,494
BSMBasement 1,398 0
DCKDeck 135 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 135 0
FOPOpen Porch 45 0
   3,207 1,494

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Assessed Value$66,300
Appraised Value$94,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame48.00 S.F.$0$0
SHD1ShedFRFrame108.00 S.F.$900$600
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$258,000$94,600$352,600
2023$258,000$94,600$352,600
2022$137,000$66,600$203,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$180,600$66,300$246,900
2023$180,600$66,300$246,900
2022$96,000$46,600$142,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/23/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps