14 CARPENTER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 CARPENTER RD
Mblu
07/ / 5/ /
UID
10001129
Owner
CARPENTER ROAD APARTMENTS, LLC
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$633,630
Appraisal
$1,071,400
PID
1129
Building Count
2
Legal Description
User Field 1
00006 00027 00012
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$448,400$623,000$1,071,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$314,000$319,630$633,630

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARPENTER ROAD APARTMENTS, LLC
Co-Owner
Care OfC/O RAMPAL DAKASH
Address285 BERLIN TPKE, SUITE 344

BERLIN, CT 06037
Sale Price$1,538,100
Book & Page 197/1139
Sale Date07/28/2025
Instrument24
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARPENTER ROAD APARTMENTS, LLC $1,538,100197/11392407/28/2025
VEO TERRY L$088/1041 10/21/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1760
Living Area: 4,135
Replacement Cost: $389,154
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
Model:Comm/Ind
GradeC-
Stories:2
Occupancy4.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Ceramic Tile
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
% Central Air0
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Fin. Bsmt. Area 
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,100 2,100
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,884 1,884
TQSThree Quarter Story 216 151
BSMBasement 2,100 0
FOPOpen Porch 108 0
PTOPatio 512 0
   6,920 4,135
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 3,354
Replacement Cost: $324,547
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
Model:Comm/Ind
GradeC-
Stories:2
Occupancy4.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plaster
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
% Central Air0
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Fin. Bsmt. Area 
Wall Height8.00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,680 1,680
BASFirst Floor 1,674 1,674
BSMBasement 1,674 0
FOPOpen Porch 410 0
PTOPatio 506 0
   5,944 3,354

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code208
DescriptionComm Apts  
Deeded Acres33.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code208
DescriptionComm Apts  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood200
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
717490 Forest/Woodland25.00AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)33.00
Assessed Value$319,630
Appraised Value$623,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FN1Fence  280.00 L.F.$1,100$800
SHD1ShedFRFrame144.00 S.F.$1,700$1,200
CELLCell TowerFR 140.00 FEET$12,900$9,000
SHD1Shed MSMasonry360.00 S.F.$4,300$3,000
SHD1Shed MSMasonry360.00 S.F.$4,300$3,000
PAV1PavingCNConcrete1332.00 S.F.$2,700$1,900
PAV1PavingASAsphalt1632.00 S.F.$1,800$1,300
PAV1PavingASAsphalt981.00 S.F.$1,100$800
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$448,400$623,000$1,071,400
2023$448,400$623,000$1,071,400
2022$353,200$579,400$932,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$314,000$319,630$633,630
2023$314,000$319,630$633,630
2022$247,400$288,000$535,400
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
7/13/2023Exterior Inspection Only 
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/29/2018Measure & Listed 
12/15/2013Field Review 
10/28/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps