21 ROSEWOOD LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 ROSEWOOD LANE
Mblu
13/ / 121/ /
UID
10001130
Owner
CONNECTICUT INSTITUTE FOR THE BLIND INC
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$233,700
Appraisal
$333,800
PID
1130
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00005 00028 00B19
User Field 2
User Field 3
85
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,100$102,700$333,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$161,800$71,900$233,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCONNECTICUT INSTITUTE FOR THE BLIND INC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address120 HOLCOMB ST

HARTFORD, CT 06112
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 151/167
Sale Date04/20/2011
Instrument29
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONNECTICUT INSTITUTE FOR THE BLIND INC$0151/1672904/20/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,338
Replacement Cost: $295,249
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stn/Bk Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF Fin. Bsmt.374
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,338 1,338
BSMBasement 1,248 0
DCKDeck 240 0
   2,826 1,338

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code901
DescriptionExempt Res  
Deeded Acres0.92

Land
Land Use
Use Code901
DescriptionExempt Res  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Assessed Value$71,900
Appraised Value$102,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame100.00 S.F.$800$600
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,100$102,700$333,800
2023$231,100$102,700$333,800
2022$138,400$83,900$222,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$161,800$71,900$233,700
2023$161,800$71,900$233,700
2022$96,900$58,700$155,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
2/24/2014No Hearing - ChangeREDUCTION UPON REVIEW
10/25/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps