63 COUNTRY CLUB RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
63 COUNTRY CLUB RD
Mblu
08/ / 12/ /
UID
10001136
Owner
REZVANI REZA & REZVANI TINA
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$472,100
Appraisal
$674,500
PID
1136
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00014 00026 00075
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
X
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$526,700$147,800$674,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$368,700$103,400$472,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREZVANI REZA & REZVANI TINA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address63 COUNTRY CLUB RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$520,000
Book & Page 194/15
Sale Date02/26/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
REZVANI REZA & REZVANI TINA$520,000194/150002/26/2024
GRAY CORDELL THURSTON & CORINA GALE TRUSTEES$0179/11182909/16/2019
GRAY CORDELL T & CORINA G & SURV$545,000174/3160006/09/2017
MITCHELL JOHN J JR & TERI C$110,0000105/0415 10/16/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,314
Replacement Cost: $609,608
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$518,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B+
Stories2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:4
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:11
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.248
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,520 1,520
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,122 1,122
TQSThree Quarter Story 960 672
BSMBasement 1,520 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 238 0
DCKDeck 288 0
FGRGarage 960 0
   6,608 3,314

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code107
DescriptionSingle Fam w/In-Law  
Deeded Acres4.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code107
DescriptionSingle Fam w/In-Law  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.28
Assessed Value$103,400
Appraised Value$147,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SPLVIGP VinylHTHeated512.00 S.F.$7,700$5,400
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$0$0
PTOPatioBRBrick400.00 S.F.$800$600
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$526,700$147,800$674,500
2023$527,500$147,800$675,300
2022$407,400$143,600$551,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$368,700$103,400$472,100
2023$369,300$103,400$472,700
2022$285,200$100,500$385,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
1/14/2024Hearing - ChangeADDED 2% ECO OBSOL FOR SHARED DRIVEWAY.
1/3/2024Hearing - Change 
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
6/4/2018Callback - 2nd attempt 
5/31/2018Exterior Inspection Only 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
10/28/2013Quality Control1:35

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps