116 CIDER MILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
116 CIDER MILL RD
Mblu
04/ / 81/ /
UID
10001144
Owner
116 CIDER MILL LLC
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$152,600
Appraisal
$218,000
PID
1144
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00006 00023 00012
User Field 2
User Field 3
H1086
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$133,100$84,900$218,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$93,200$59,400$152,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner116 CIDER MILL LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address10 DIMOCK LANE
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 196/1098
Sale Date03/18/2025
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
116 CIDER MILL LLC$0196/10982503/18/2025
FISH DONALD W$0191/3351010/25/2022
FISH DOROTHY T AKA FISH DOROTHY ESTATE$0189/6392503/24/2022
FISH DOROTHY & FISH WILLIAM ESTATE OF$0152/5590308/04/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,274
Replacement Cost: $198,714
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$133,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves1
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 650 650
BASFirst Floor 624 624
BSMBasement 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 12 0
UATUnfinished Attic 624 0
   2,534 1,274

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.81

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.81
Assessed Value$59,400
Appraised Value$84,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$133,100$84,900$218,000
2023$133,100$84,900$218,000
2022$92,600$68,800$161,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$93,200$59,400$152,600
2023$93,200$59,400$152,600
2022$64,800$48,200$113,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
1/14/2024Hearing - ChangeGAVE 2% FUNC OBSOLESCENCE FOR NEEDING NEW SEPTIC, LIKE WAS GIVEN TO PID 1675. THE HOMES' AGES AND CONDITIONS ARE SIMILAR.
1/3/2024Hearing - Change 
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/20/2018Data Mailer - Changeint flr; woodstove; fin. bsmt.
10/16/2013Quality Control 
10/10/2013Quality Control4:40

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps