66 BIRCH MOUNTAIN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
66 BIRCH MOUNTAIN RD
Mblu
13/ / 46/ /
UID
10001145
Owner
PAGGIOLI THOMAS
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$56,510
Appraisal
$566,100
PID
1145
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00013 00032 00012
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$72,800$493,300$566,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$51,000$5,510$56,510

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPAGGIOLI THOMAS
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address92 BIRCH MOUNTAIN RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 165/439
Sale Date05/19/2014
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PAGGIOLI THOMAS$0165/4390105/19/2014
PAGGIOLI THOMAS & RASCOE LOUISE$00083/0523 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOutbuildings
Model:
Grade:
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 

Parcel Information
Use Code715
Description490 Pasture  
Deeded Acres65.69

Land
Land Use
Use Code715
Description490 Pasture  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
715490 Pasture0.92AC
712490 Tillable C4.00AC
716490 Swamp/Ledge57.69AC
715490 Pasture3.08AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)65.69
Assessed Value$5,510
Appraised Value$493,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FGR2Garage W/ LoftFRFrame884.00 S.F.$11,500$8,100
SHD1ShedFRFrame460.00 S.F.$3,700$2,600
SHD1ShedFRFrame460.00 S.F.$2,600$1,800
SHD1ShedFRFrame460.00 S.F.$2,600$1,800
BRN11 Story BarnFRFrame1160.00 S.F.$11,600$8,100
BRN11 Story BarnFRFrame7200.00 S.F.$37,800$26,500
SHD1ShedFRFrame705.00 S.F.$3,000$2,100
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$72,800$493,300$566,100
2023$73,000$493,300$566,300
2022$50,200$473,200$523,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$51,000$5,510$56,510
2023$51,100$5,510$56,610
2022$35,100$3,890$38,990
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
12/21/2023Hearing - No Change 
4/28/2023Field Review 
11/20/2018Hearing - No Change 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/30/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps