Bolton,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
2 FERNWOOD DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
2 FERNWOOD DR
Mblu
05/ / 92/ /
UID
10000115
Owner
MARTIN LOUISE C
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$176,100
Appraisal
$251,600
PID
115
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00023 00014 000P1
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Total
2024
$169,300
$82,300
$251,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$118,500
$57,600
$176,100
Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
MARTIN LOUISE C
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address
2 FERNWOOD DRIVE
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
0080/0873
Sale Date
08/24/1993
MARTIN LOUISE C
$0
0080/0873
08/24/1993
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1955
Living Area:
1,056
Replacement Cost:
$231,949
Building Percent Good:
73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$169,300
Stories
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Stn/Bk Veneer
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Bath Floors
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Percent
100
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
1
Total Rooms:
7
Num Kitchens
1
Fireplace(s)
1
Wood Stoves
Foundation
Concrete
Bsmt Gar(s)
First Floor
1,056
1,056
BSM
Basement
1,056
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
264
0
2,376
1,056
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Deeded Acres
0.67
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.67
Assessed Value
$57,600
Appraised Value
$82,300
Total
2024
$169,300
$82,300
$251,600
2023
$169,300
$82,300
$251,600
2022
$94,000
$73,000
$167,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$118,500
$57,600
$176,100
2023
$118,500
$57,600
$176,100
2022
$65,800
$51,100
$116,900
Visit History
Visit History
Visit Date
Purpose of Visit
Notes
4/28/2023
Field Review
9/10/2018
Measure & Listed
9/6/2018
Exterior Inspection Only
8/27/2018
Field Review
4/19/2018
Data Mailer - Change
a/c
10/22/2013
Quality Control
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps