5 MILLER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 MILLER RD
Mblu
03/ / 72/ /
UID
10001157
Owner
ALLEN HAZEL R TRUSTEE
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$214,300
Appraisal
$306,200
PID
1157
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
0023A 0000B 000W4
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$217,800$88,400$306,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,400$61,900$214,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALLEN HAZEL R TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Care Of
AddressPO BOX 9221
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 168/386
Sale Date05/19/2015
Instrument
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALLEN HAZEL R TRUSTEE$0168/386 05/19/2015
ALLEN ROBERT W ESTATE OF & ALLEN HAZEL R$00048/0149 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,235
Replacement Cost: $275,237
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s) 
Wood Stoves2
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,131 1,131
BASFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
BSMBasement 960 0
DCKDeck 366 0
   3,561 2,235

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.24

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.24
Assessed Value$61,900
Appraised Value$88,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FGR1GarageFRFrame720.00 S.F.$8,600$6,000
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$217,800$88,400$306,200
2023$218,600$88,400$307,000
2022$149,700$48,800$198,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,400$61,900$214,300
2023$153,000$61,900$214,900
2022$104,900$34,200$139,100
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/25/2018Data Mailer - Changeint flr; heat; fp; woodstove; note
10/24/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps