105 NOTCH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
105 NOTCH RD
Mblu
11/ / 141/ /
UID
10000116
Owner
BOLTON TOWN OF
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$185,800
Appraisal
$265,400
PID
116
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00014 00026 00035
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$188,700$76,700$265,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$132,100$53,700$185,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOLTON TOWN OF
Co-OwnerOLD FIREHOUSE
Care Of
Address105 NOTCH RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 154/1040
Sale Date12/20/2011
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOLTON TOWN OF$0154/10400012/20/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 4,016
Replacement Cost: $311,642
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice/Retail Conversion
Model:Comm/Ind
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Aluminum Sidng
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelPropane
Heating TypeFloor Furnace
% Central Air100
Frame TypeMASONRY
Fin. Bsmt. Area 
Wall Height12.00
Area
AOFOffice 1,552 1,552
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,232 1,232
   4,016 4,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code920
DescriptionExempt Comm  
Deeded Acres0.88

Land
Land Use
Use Code920
DescriptionExempt Comm  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood30
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.88
Assessed Value$53,700
Appraised Value$76,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
PAV1PavingASAsphalt1500.00 S.F.$1,700$1,200
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$188,700$76,700$265,400
2023$188,700$76,700$265,400
2022$156,700$75,200$231,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$132,100$53,700$185,800
2023$132,100$53,700$185,800
2022$109,700$52,600$162,300
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
6/11/2023Measure & Listed 
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/24/2013Quality Control12 20
10/11/2013Quality Control10:30

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps