25 ROLLING HILLS TRAIL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 ROLLING HILLS TRAIL
Mblu
13/ / 93/ /
UID
10001171
Owner
LONGTIN STEPHEN & ROBIN A
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$277,000
Appraisal
$395,800
PID
1171
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00005 00028 000Y4
User Field 2
User Field 3
106
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$300,000$95,800$395,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$209,900$67,100$277,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLONGTIN STEPHEN & ROBIN A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address25 ROLLING HILLS TRAIL
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 195/713
Sale Date09/23/2024
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LONGTIN STEPHEN & ROBIN A$0195/7132509/23/2024
BOURGOIN ROLAND W & BOURGOIN RHODA H $0164 /6692901/17/2014
BOURGOIN ROLAND W $260,000163/11170010/29/2013
AGNES MARIO$0151/11522506/29/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,026
Replacement Cost: $389,731
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Stn/Bk Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:9
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Wood Stoves1
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF Fin. Bsmt.575
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,026 2,026
BSMBasement 1,976 0
DCKDeck 72 0
   4,074 2,026

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.17
Assessed Value$67,100
Appraised Value$95,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame108.00 S.F.$900$600
SHD1ShedFRFrame240.00 S.F.$2,900$2,000
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$300,000$95,800$395,800
2023$300,000$95,800$395,800
2022$193,800$85,900$279,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$209,900$67,100$277,000
2023$209,900$67,100$277,000
2022$135,800$60,100$195,900
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
10/25/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps