79 HIGH RIDGE FARM LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
79 HIGH RIDGE FARM LA
Mblu
21/ / 95/ /
UID
10001189
Owner
BIGLIAZZI KEVIN V & BIGLIAZZI AMY E
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$475,100
Appraisal
$678,800
PID
1189
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00020 00002 00029
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$550,300$128,500$678,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$385,200$89,900$475,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBIGLIAZZI KEVIN V & BIGLIAZZI AMY E
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address79 HIGH RIDGE FARM LA
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$556,250
Book & Page 155/284
Sale Date01/20/2012
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BIGLIAZZI KEVIN V & BIGLIAZZI AMY E$556,250155/2840001/20/2012
HULK BUILDING AND DEVELOPMENT LLC$135,000150/610701/05/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 3,229
Replacement Cost: $604,774
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$550,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:A-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath FloorsCeramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hydro-air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms:9
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,390 1,390
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,200 1,200
TQSThree Quarter Story 806 564
FHSFinished Half Story 150 75
BSMBasement 1,350 0
DCKDeck 390 0
FGRGarage 806 0
FOPOpen Porch 158 0
PTBBrick Patio 168 0
   6,418 3,229

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.9
Assessed Value$89,900
Appraised Value$128,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$550,300$128,500$678,800
2023$550,300$128,500$678,800
2022$406,300$124,500$530,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$385,200$89,900$475,100
2023$385,200$89,900$475,100
2022$284,400$87,200$371,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/2/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
7/31/2013Exterior Inspection Only11

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps