5 LLYNWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 LLYNWOOD DR
Mblu
02/ / 80/ /
UID
10001204
Owner
DOUGAN MAUREEN G
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$227,600
Appraisal
$325,000
PID
1204
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
0023A 0018F 0R205
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,600$80,400$325,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$171,300$56,300$227,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDOUGAN MAUREEN G
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address5 LLYNWOOD DR
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 199/491
Sale Date02/05/2026
Instrument10
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOUGAN MAUREEN G$0199/4911002/05/2026
DOUGAN HERBERT H JR & MAUREEN G$00053/0345 03/10/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 2,694
Replacement Cost: $333,507
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,707 1,707
BASFirst Floor 987 987
DCKDeck 352 0
FGRGarage 720 0
FOPOpen Porch 21 0
   3,787 2,694

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.29

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Assessed Value$56,300
Appraised Value$80,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame200.00 S.F.$1,100$800
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,600$80,400$325,000
2023$244,600$80,400$325,000
2022$163,500$46,900$210,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$171,300$56,300$227,600
2023$171,300$56,300$227,600
2022$114,500$32,800$147,300
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
10/1/2019Assessor correction2019-OV LAND PER COURT CASES INFO REVIEW; HT 1/18/2020
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/20/2018Data Mailer - ChangeHEAT FUEL
10/23/2013Exterior Inspection Only 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps