28 ANTHONY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 ANTHONY RD
Mblu
16/ / 33/ /
UID
10001206
Owner
EREMITA MICHAEL R & BOLDUC SARA J
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$352,900
Appraisal
$504,200
PID
1206
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00005 00031 00F58
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
GL 24-ADDN, CF ADJ REMOVAL
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
CFF
User Field 8
Y
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$391,400$112,800$504,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,000$78,900$352,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEREMITA MICHAEL R & BOLDUC SARA J
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address28 ANTHONY RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$325,000
Book & Page 141/873
Sale Date11/06/2008
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EREMITA MICHAEL R & BOLDUC SARA J$325,000141/8730011/06/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,880
Replacement Cost: $460,428
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$391,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Wood Stoves1
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,468 1,468
BASFirst Floor 1,412 1,412
BSMBasement 936 0
FGRGarage 1,428 0
FOPOpen Porch 480 0
TDKTrex Deck 448 0
   6,172 2,880

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Assessed Value$78,900
Appraised Value$112,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$391,400$112,800$504,200
2023$80,200$112,800$193,000
2022$57,600$96,100$153,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,000$78,900$352,900
2023$56,100$78,900$135,000
2022$40,320$67,200$107,520
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
5/21/2024Building Permit/Visit 
4/28/2023Field Review 
10/1/2019Prior InspectionFOUND ISSUES WORSENING;INCREASE DEPR FROM CROG CODE B TO CODE C ; CORE SAMPLE SHOWS LEVEL 3. HT
8/27/2018Field Review 
11/4/2013Quality Control1:20

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps