47 VERNON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
47 VERNON RD
Mblu
05/ / 4/ /
UID
10001219
Owner
DELEON FERNAN & LONGANO DANIELLE C
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$259,000
Appraisal
$369,900
PID
1219
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
0015A 00019 00013
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,400$197,500$369,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$120,700$138,300$259,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDELEON FERNAN & LONGANO DANIELLE C
Co-Owner
Care Of
AddressPO BOX 1528
WINTER PARK, CO 80482
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 190/846
Sale Date08/09/2022
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DELEON FERNAN & LONGANO DANIELLE C$1190/8462508/09/2022
DELEON FERNAN$300,000175/5482512/04/2017
BUEHLER HAROLD L & LINDA R$362,0000133/07480008/07/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,028
Replacement Cost: $239,386
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminated Wood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:5
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.684
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,028 1,028
BSMBasement 1,028 0
DCKDeck 166 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 230 0
FGRGarage 270 0
PTBBrick Patio 120 0
USTUnfinished Utility Area 60 0
   2,902 1,028

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood100
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Assessed Value$138,300
Appraised Value$197,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,400$197,500$369,900
2023$172,400$197,500$369,900
2022$97,800$119,800$217,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$120,700$138,300$259,000
2023$120,700$138,300$259,000
2022$68,500$83,900$152,400
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/29/2018Callback - 2nd attempt 
8/27/2018Exterior Inspection Only 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/10/2013Quality Control10:55

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps