98 COUNTRY CLUB RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
98 COUNTRY CLUB RD
Mblu
08/ / 27/ /
UID
10001222
Owner
CORNELL PHYLLIS J &
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$435,300
Appraisal
$621,900
PID
1222
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00014 00026 00062
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$500,200$121,700$621,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$350,100$85,200$435,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORNELL PHYLLIS J &
Co-OwnerCORNELL ROBERT A
Care Of
Address98 COUNTRY CLUB RD

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$359,289
Book & Page 163/342
Sale Date10/30/2013
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CORNELL PHYLLIS J &$359,289163/34210/30/2013
ROSSETTO BUILDERS INC$75,0000084/055904/22/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 3,037
Replacement Cost: $556,970
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$484,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stn/Bk Veneer
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Average
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures4
Total Rooms:9
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.800
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,828 1,828
FUSFinished Upper Story 680 680
TQSThree Quarter Story 564 395
CATCathedral Ceiling NC 448 134
BSMBasement 1,828 0
DCKDeck 137 0
FGRGarage 564 0
FOPOpen Porch 257 0
   6,306 3,037

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SLRSolar Panels  18.00 UNITS$0$0

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.05
Assessed Value$85,200
Appraised Value$121,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
SPLVIGP VinylHTHeated648.00 S.F.$14,600$10,200
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$1,000$700
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$500,200$121,700$621,900
2023$500,200$121,700$621,900
2022$342,000$117,700$459,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$350,100$85,200$435,300
2023$350,100$85,200$435,300
2022$239,300$82,400$321,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
10/15/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps