30 HANOVER FARMS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 HANOVER FARMS RD
Mblu
14/ / 128/ /
UID
10001227
Owner
FLEMING SHEILA K
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$336,400
Appraisal
$480,600
PID
1227
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00021 00005 000A5
User Field 2
User Field 3
363
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$363,900$116,700$480,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$254,700$81,700$336,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFLEMING SHEILA K
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address30 HANOVER FARMS RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0084/0480
Sale Date01/17/1995
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FLEMING SHEILA K$00084/048001/17/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,698
Replacement Cost: $416,013
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$361,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,252 1,252
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
EAFFinished Qtr Stry 816 326
BSMBasement 1,120 0
DCKDeck 278 0
FGRGarage 684 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,120 0
   6,390 2,698

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Assessed Value$81,700
Appraised Value$116,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame128.00 S.F.$1,000$700
SHD1ShedFRFrame98.00 S.F.$0$0
SHD1ShedFRFrame128.00 S.F.$1,000$700
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$363,900$116,700$480,600
2023$364,700$116,700$481,400
2022$257,300$106,400$363,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$254,700$81,700$336,400
2023$255,300$81,700$337,000
2022$180,100$74,500$254,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
11/6/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps