50 SOUTH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
50 SOUTH RD
Mblu
06/ / 40/ /
UID
10001230
Owner
GIGLIO LEONARD WALTER & CHERYL POTTER
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$305,870
Appraisal
$751,900
PID
1230
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00023 00014 00025
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
EXP 4/18/2034, 196/753
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$308,900$443,000$751,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$216,200$89,670$305,870

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGIGLIO LEONARD WALTER & CHERYL POTTER
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address49 SOUTH RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$1,100,000
Book & Page 194/398
Sale Date04/19/2024
Instrument12
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GIGLIO LEONARD WALTER & CHERYL POTTER$1,100,000194/3981204/19/2024
FISH DONALD W$1193/5740410/11/2023
FISH DONALD W & SHARON L$1,100,000193/4372809/27/2023
GIGLIO LEONARD M EST$0174/11352509/26/2017
GIGLIO LEONARD M$00074/0189 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,851
Replacement Cost: $271,755
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminated Wood
Bath FloorsVinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s) 
Wood Stoves2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,179 1,179
TQSThree Quarter Story 960 672
BSMBasement 1,179 0
FOPOpen Porch 69 0
   3,387 1,851

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres60

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
712490 Tillable C49.08AC
718490 Woodland/Forest10.00AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)60
Assessed Value$89,670
Appraised Value$443,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FGR1GarageFRFrame832.00 S.F.$7,000$4,900
FGR1GarageFRFrame2184.00 S.F.$18,300$12,800
SHD1ShedFRFrame4160.00 S.F.$23,300$16,300
SHD1ShedMTMetal1920.00 S.F.$10,800$7,600
SHD1ShedFRFrame936.00 S.F.$5,200$3,600
BRN11 Story BarnFRFrame4620.00 S.F.$32,300$22,600
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$308,900$443,000$751,900
2023$308,900$443,000$751,900
2022$235,300$425,600$660,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$216,200$89,670$305,870
2023$216,200$310,100$526,300
2022$164,800$49,700$214,500
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
1/3/2024Hearing - Change 
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/2/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
10/28/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps