7 DARIA DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 DARIA DR
Mblu
24/ / 40/ /
UID
10001234
Owner
WOLLISTON HAROLD
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$433,400
Appraisal
$619,000
PID
1234
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00019 00001 00012
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$497,100$121,900$619,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$348,000$85,400$433,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOLLISTON HAROLD
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address7 DARIA DR

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$420,000
Book & Page 178/894
Sale Date04/01/2019
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WOLLISTON HAROLD$420,000178/8940004/01/2019
SHERMAN MICHAEL J & RENEE S$544,0000128/03040006/27/2005
HARRINGTON RUSSELL F & LYDIA M$524,0000125/04340011/03/2004
NATALE J PETER & JENNIFER J$425,0000100/09830008/30/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 3,017
Replacement Cost: $571,393
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$497,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath FloorsCeramic Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:2
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms:10
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Wood Stoves1
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.932
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,464 1,464
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,145 1,145
FHSFinished Half Story 816 408
BSMBasement 1,464 0
DCKDeck 240 0
FGRGarage 816 0
FOPOpen Porch 50 0
   5,995 3,017

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.63

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.63
Assessed Value$85,400
Appraised Value$121,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$497,100$121,900$619,000
2023$497,100$121,900$619,000
2022$366,500$111,500$478,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$348,000$85,400$433,400
2023$348,000$85,400$433,400
2022$256,600$78,100$334,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
1/4/2024Hearing - No ChangeREMOVED SAFE DEPOSIT BOX FROM OUTBUILDINGS. NO VALUE CHANGE.
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
11/15/2013Exterior Inspection Only 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps