18 STEELES CROSSING RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 STEELES CROSSING RD
Mblu
12/ / 44/ /
UID
10001239
Owner
ROSE RICHARD L & MARY ANN
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$207,100
Appraisal
$295,800
PID
1239
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00021 00011 0001C
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$200,700$95,100$295,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$140,500$66,600$207,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROSE RICHARD L & MARY ANN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address18 STEELES CROSSING RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0036/0459
Sale Date09/22/1967
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROSE RICHARD L & MARY ANN$00036/045909/22/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,328
Replacement Cost: $267,554
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stn/Bk Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,328 1,328
BSMBasement 1,328 0
FGRGarage 288 0
FOPOpen Porch 236 0
   3,180 1,328

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.64

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.64
Assessed Value$66,600
Appraised Value$95,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$200,700$95,100$295,800
2023$201,500$95,100$296,600
2022$110,300$78,800$189,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$140,500$66,600$207,100
2023$141,100$66,600$207,700
2022$77,300$55,200$132,500
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/24/2018Data Mailer - ChangeEXT WALL
10/31/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps