99 SHODDY MILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
99 SHODDY MILL RD
Mblu
21/ / 80/ /
UID
10001244
Owner
HAYTHORN MARK W & REBECCA G
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$290,900
Appraisal
$415,400
PID
1244
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00019 00001 000S7
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$266,500$148,900$415,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,600$104,300$290,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAYTHORN MARK W & REBECCA G
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address99 SHODDY MILL RD

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 184/738
Sale Date01/19/2021
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAYTHORN MARK W & REBECCA G $0184/7382501/19/2021
HAYTHORN MARK$314,000164/7180001/23/2014
ESLIGER DENNIS D & JANIS D$00058/0126 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,908
Replacement Cost: $323,713
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1.9
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:5
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,044 1,044
FNSFinished 90% Story 960 864
BSMBasement 1,044 0
DCKDeck 433 0
FOPOpen Porch 196 0
   3,677 1,908

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres5.89

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.89
Assessed Value$104,300
Appraised Value$148,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FGR2Garage W/ LoftFRFrame576.00 S.F.$7,500$5,300
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$266,500$148,900$415,400
2023$266,500$148,900$415,400
2022$186,100$132,000$318,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,600$104,300$290,900
2023$186,600$104,300$290,900
2022$130,200$92,400$222,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
11/14/2013Quality Control9 30

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps