1135 BOSTON TPKE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1135 BOSTON TPKE
Mblu
06/ / 24/ /
UID
10001258
Owner
BOSTON TURNPIKE ENTERPRISES LLC
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$383,500
Appraisal
$547,800
PID
1258
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00023 00014 00034
User Field 2
User Field 3
H1074-1079
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$410,400$137,400$547,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$287,300$96,200$383,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOSTON TURNPIKE ENTERPRISES LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address530 SILAS DEANE HIGHWAY #209

WETHERSFIELD, CT 06109
Sale Price$340,000
Book & Page 163/821
Sale Date10/09/2013
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOSTON TURNPIKE ENTERPRISES LLC$340,000163/8210010/09/2013
PLAATSDALE ASSOCIATES LLC$0163/8172910/09/2013
MILLER ELIZABETH TRUSTEE REVOC TRUST$0163/6232509/25/2013
PLAATSDALE ASSOCIATES LLC TRUSTEE$0142/7531403/04/2009
VAISHNAV BAKULCHANDRA JAYKUMAR$680,0000129/06950009/30/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,648
Replacement Cost: $419,871
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$356,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleGas Mart
Model:Comm/Ind
GradeB-
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Hardy Plank
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Laminated Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Water
% Central Air100
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Fin. Bsmt. Area 
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,648 1,648
CANCanopy 462 0
SLBSlab 1,648 0
USTUnfinished Utility Area 84 0
   3,842 1,648

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
Deeded Acres1.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneGB
Neighborhood200
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.12
Assessed Value$96,200
Appraised Value$137,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
PAV1PavingASAsphalt14185.00 S.F.$16,000$11,200
CNPGGas Canopy  1404.00 S.F.$30,700$21,500
TNK2Tank-Undergrnd >10,000 GAL10000.00 GALS$2,800$2,000
TNK2Tank-Undergrnd >10,000 GAL8000.00 GALS$2,200$1,500
TNK2Tank-Undergrnd >10,000 GAL6000.00 GALS$1,700$1,200
LT1Lights  2.00 UNITS$100$100
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$410,400$137,400$547,800
2023$410,400$137,400$547,800
2022$235,700$170,200$405,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$287,300$96,200$383,500
2023$287,300$96,200$383,500
2022$165,100$119,100$284,200
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
10/23/2023Measure & Listed 
9/21/2023Exterior Inspection Only 
4/28/2023Field Review 
7/19/2019Building Permit/VisitRENOVATIONS COMPL / HT
8/27/2018Field Review 
6/6/2018Measure & Listed 
12/15/2013Field Review 
10/18/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps