24 WATROUS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 WATROUS RD
Mblu
12/ / 32/ /
UID
10001259
Owner
LOZOWSKI JR GARY STEVEN
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$318,600
Appraisal
$455,300
PID
1259
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00021 00009 00009
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$326,200$129,100$455,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$228,300$90,300$318,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOZOWSKI JR GARY STEVEN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address24 WATROUS RD

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$284,000
Book & Page 180/395
Sale Date11/05/2019
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOZOWSKI JR GARY STEVEN$284,000180/3950011/05/2019
ASHTON JESLYN CHRISTINE & RIORDAN MICHAEL H$0174/7542508/07/2017
RIORDAN LYNN C & RIORDAN MICHAEL H$0157/4622906/25/2012
ASHTON LYNN C$312,0000125/02110010/26/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,058
Replacement Cost: $418,225
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$326,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:12
Num Kitchens2
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves1
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF Fin. Bsmt.1720
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,058 2,058
BSMBasement 1,998 0
DCKDeck 371 0
   4,427 2,058

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SLRSolar Panels  33.00 UNITS$0$0

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres5.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.6
Assessed Value$90,300
Appraised Value$129,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$326,200$129,100$455,300
2023$326,200$129,100$455,300
2022$233,000$118,900$351,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$228,300$90,300$318,600
2023$228,300$90,300$318,600
2022$163,100$83,200$246,300
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
2/24/2014No Hearing - ChangeCORRECTION UPON REVIEW
10/30/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps