1 ANTHONY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 ANTHONY RD
Mblu
16/ / 44/ /
UID
10001267
Owner
STEELE JOSEPH ROBERT SR & STEELE JACQUELYN
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$315,400
Appraisal
$450,600
PID
1267
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00004 00031 00F34
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$338,900$111,700$450,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$237,200$78,200$315,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEELE JOSEPH ROBERT SR & STEELE JACQUELYN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1 ANTHONY RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$482,800
Book & Page 199/46
Sale Date12/10/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STEELE JOSEPH ROBERT SR & STEELE JACQUELYN$482,800199/460012/10/2025
FAGAN PATRICK SEAMUS$0198/471008/11/2025
FAGAN PATRICK SEAMUS &$0169/9500111/24/2015
FAGAN CYNTHIA A$0169/346 06/03/2015
FAGAN NOEL & CYNTHIA A$00057/0552 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,826
Replacement Cost: $421,264
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$337,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories1.9
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:9
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,629 1,629
FNSFinished 90% Story 1,330 1,197
BSMBasement 1,629 0
DCKDeck 180 0
FGRGarage 594 0
FOPOpen Porch 52 0
   5,414 2,826

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.93

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Assessed Value$78,200
Appraised Value$111,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame240.00 S.F.$1,900$1,300
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$338,900$111,700$450,600
2023$338,900$111,700$450,600
2022$249,700$95,000$344,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$237,200$78,200$315,400
2023$237,200$78,200$315,400
2022$174,800$66,500$241,300
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
11/4/2013Quality Control1:50

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps