32 SHODDY MILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 SHODDY MILL RD
Mblu
24/ / 10/ /
UID
10001269
Owner
BARRETT DEBORAH L
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$118,960
Appraisal
$309,600
PID
1269
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00019 00002 00017
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$32,000$277,600$309,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$22,400$96,560$118,960

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARRETT DEBORAH L
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address87 SHODDY MILL RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$185,000
Book & Page 0101/0938
Sale Date01/02/2001
Instrument29
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARRETT DEBORAH L$185,0000101/09382901/02/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 288
Replacement Cost: $35,585
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$32,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
Model:Residential
Grade:C-
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelNone
Heat Type:None
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:None
Full Bthrms:0
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:1
Area
FHSFinished Half Story 576 288
FGRGarage 576 0
   1,152 288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres24.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
717490 Forest/Woodland20.00AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)24.8
Assessed Value$96,560
Appraised Value$277,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$32,000$277,600$309,600
2023$32,000$277,600$309,600
2022$29,400$260,100$289,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$22,400$96,560$118,960
2023$22,400$96,560$118,960
2022$20,600$83,460$104,060
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
2/24/2014No Hearing - ChangeREDUCTION UPON REVIEW
11/13/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps