16 BAYBERRY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 BAYBERRY RD
Mblu
11/ / 13/ /
UID
10001276
Owner
HAHN CARRIE L
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$160,100
Appraisal
$228,700
PID
1276
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00021 00005 000V4
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$142,100$86,600$228,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$99,500$60,600$160,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAHN CARRIE L
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address16 BAYBERRY RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$145,000
Book & Page 154/300
Sale Date11/02/2011
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAHN CARRIE L$145,000154/3000011/02/2011
SMITH STEPHEN E$85,000149/6930012/02/2010
CATAO CAMILLE B ESTATE OF$0146/9342503/19/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,128
Replacement Cost: $194,672
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,128 1,128
FGRGarage 290 0
   1,418 1,128

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.52

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Assessed Value$60,600
Appraised Value$86,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$142,100$86,600$228,700
2023$142,900$86,600$229,500
2022$80,900$66,400$147,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$99,500$60,600$160,100
2023$100,100$60,600$160,700
2022$56,700$46,500$103,200
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/24/2018Data Mailer - ChangeWOODSTOVE
10/25/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps