2 LAURWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 LAURWOOD DR
Mblu
13/ / 119/ /
UID
10001277
Owner
SMITH PENELOPE LYNN
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$273,500
Appraisal
$390,700
PID
1277
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00005 00028 00B17
User Field 2
User Field 3
128
User Field 4
GL 24-A/C IN IN-LAW
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$296,700$94,000$390,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,700$65,800$273,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH PENELOPE LYNN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address2 LAURWOOD DR
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$450,000
Book & Page 195/268
Sale Date08/19/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH PENELOPE LYNN$450,000195/2680008/19/2024
BOWNE DAVID C & SAMARA J &$284,000171/4740007/01/2016
WALSH JOSEPH F & ANN R$00089/0926 03/21/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 2,416
Replacement Cost: $392,813
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:11
Num Kitchens2
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves1
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)1
SF Fin. Bsmt.940
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,552 1,552
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
BSMBasement 1,120 0
DCKDeck 306 0
FSPScreened Porch 126 0
   3,968 2,416

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
A/CAir Condition  432.00 UNITS$800$600

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.94

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Assessed Value$65,800
Appraised Value$94,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
SHD1ShedFRFrame168.00 S.F.$1,300$900
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$296,700$94,000$390,700
2023$295,900$94,000$389,900
2022$207,700$84,100$291,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,700$65,800$273,500
2023$207,100$65,800$272,900
2022$145,400$58,800$204,200
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/19/2018Data Mailer - Changebedroom count
10/25/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps