144 FRENCH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
144 FRENCH RD
Mblu
20/ / 26/ /
UID
10001278
Owner
MCLARNEY JOHN E
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$226,500
Appraisal
$323,400
PID
1278
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00012 00035 00007
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$223,500$99,900$323,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,500$70,000$226,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCLARNEY JOHN E
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address144 FRENCH RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 187/174
Sale Date08/12/2021
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCLARNEY JOHN E$0187/1740108/12/2021
MCLARNEY BARBARA C & JOHN E$041/472 06/02/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,495
Replacement Cost: $287,616
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.200
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
TQSThree Quarter Story 816 571
BSMBasement 816 0
DCKDeck 331 0
FGRGarage 525 0
   3,412 1,495

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.67

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.67
Assessed Value$70,000
Appraised Value$99,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame256.00 S.F.$2,000$1,400
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$223,500$99,900$323,400
2023$223,500$99,900$323,400
2022$147,500$89,900$237,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,500$70,000$226,500
2023$156,500$70,000$226,500
2022$103,200$62,900$166,100
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
11/11/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps