5 WEBSTER LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 WEBSTER LANE
Mblu
24/ / 54/ /
UID
10001280
Owner
BARRETT ROGER G JR
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$326,100
Appraisal
$465,900
PID
1280
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00019 00006 0019A
User Field 2
User Field 3
SE 225-6, 1D8
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$312,200$153,700$465,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,500$107,600$326,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARRETT ROGER G JR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address87 SHODDY MILL RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 179/315
Sale Date06/17/2019
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARRETT ROGER G JR$0179/3150106/17/2019
BARRETT ROGER & SHANKS LESLIE G TRUSTEES$0179/3052506/17/2019
BARRETT LOIS M ET AL TRUSTEES$0168/4372506/01/2015
BARRETT LOIS M$00055/1133 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 2,728
Replacement Cost: $325,420
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$270,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1.9
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s) 
Wood Stoves1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,756 1,756
FNSFinished 90% Story 1,080 972
FOPOpen Porch 78 0
   2,914 2,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres8.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.9
Assessed Value$107,600
Appraised Value$153,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FGR1GarageFRFrame660.00 S.F.$7,900$5,500
SHD1ShedFRFrame648.00 S.F.$5,200$3,600
SHD1ShedFRFrame110.00 S.F.$900$600
SHD1ShedFRFrame616.00 S.F.$4,900$3,400
BRN11 Story BarnFRFrame939.00 S.F.$9,400$6,600
BRN21s Barn W/LoftFRFrame1152.00 S.F.$13,800$9,700
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$312,200$155,400$467,600
2023$312,200$155,400$467,600
2022$192,970$145,000$337,970

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,500$108,800$327,300
2023$218,500$108,800$327,300
2022$134,980$101,500$236,480
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
11/14/2013Exterior Inspection Only 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps