1159 BOSTON TPKE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1159 BOSTON TPKE
Mblu
06/ / 22/ /
UID
10001293
Owner
HD PROPERTY GROUP LLC
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$165,700
Appraisal
$236,600
PID
1293
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00023 00014 00036
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
X
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,300$74,300$236,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$113,700$52,000$165,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHD PROPERTY GROUP LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address3515 SOUTH ST
COVENTRY, CT 06238
Sale Price$149,900
Book & Page 176/77
Sale Date03/29/2018
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HD PROPERTY GROUP LLC$149,900176/770703/29/2018
RUTH LINDA W$0176/62503/29/2018
RUTH DAVID A & LINDA W$00081/0684 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,596
Replacement Cost: $193,104
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
Model:Comm/Ind
GradeC
Stories:1.50
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plaster
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
% Central Air100
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,236 1,236
FHSFinished Half Story 720 360
BSMBasement 720 0
FOPOpen Porch 98 0
   2,774 1,596

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
Deeded Acres0.68

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneGB
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Assessed Value$52,000
Appraised Value$74,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
PAV1PavingASAsphalt6914.00 S.F.$7,800$5,500
SHD1ShedFRFrame64.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,300$74,300$236,600
2023$162,800$74,300$237,100
2022$140,000$57,500$197,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$113,700$52,000$165,700
2023$114,100$52,000$166,100
2022$98,000$40,300$138,300
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
10/23/2023Callback - 2nd attempt 
9/21/2023Exterior Inspection Only 
4/28/2023Field Review 
10/24/2020Building Permit/VisitHANDICAP RAMP--NAC
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/30/2018Callback - 2nd attempt 
5/24/2018Exterior Inspection Only 
4/20/2018Data Mailer - Changenote; int wall/heat.
10/30/2017Interior Inspection OnlyHT
10/18/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps