Bolton,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
65 COUNTRY CLUB RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
65 COUNTRY CLUB RD
Mblu
08/ / 11/ /
UID
10001295
Owner
SZATKOWSKI ANDRZEJ P + KIMBERLY H
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$395,400
Appraisal
$564,800
PID
1295
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00014 00026 00076
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
944 SF FIN BSMT
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Total
2024
$420,500
$144,300
$564,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$294,400
$101,000
$395,400
Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
SZATKOWSKI ANDRZEJ P + KIMBERLY H
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address
65 COUNTRY CLUB RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
142/500
Sale Date
02/20/2009
Instrument
29
SZATKOWSKI ANDRZEJ P + KIMBERLY H
$0
142/500
29
02/20/2009
SZATKOWSKI ADREZ P
$110,000
0101/0122
10/05/2000
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2002
Living Area:
2,962
Replacement Cost:
$483,370
Building Percent Good:
87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$420,500
Stories
2
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Hip
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Bath Floors
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Percent
100
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
3
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
1
Total Rooms:
9
Num Kitchens
1
Fireplace(s)
First Floor
1,450
1,450
FUS
Finished Upper Story
1,356
1,356
FHS
Finished Half Story
312
156
BSM
Basement
944
0
CTH
Cathedral Ceiling
307
0
FBM
Finished Basement
505
0
FGR
Garage
312
0
FOP
Open Porch
534
0
5,720
2,962
Solar Panels
9.00 UNITS
$0
$0
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Deeded Acres
4.17
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
4.17
Assessed Value
$101,000
Appraised Value
$144,300
Total
2024
$420,500
$144,300
$564,800
2023
$420,500
$144,300
$564,800
2022
$297,500
$142,700
$440,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$294,400
$101,000
$395,400
2023
$294,400
$101,000
$395,400
2022
$208,300
$99,900
$308,200
Visit History
Visit History
Visit Date
Purpose of Visit
Notes
1/14/2024
Hearing - Change
ADDED 2% ECO OBSO FOR SHARED DRIVEWAY W/ 63 CC RD. DRIVEWAYS ARE RIGHT NEXT TO EACH OTHER.
12/21/2023
Hearing - Change
4/28/2023
Field Review
11/6/2021
Building Permit/Visit
J GASTON-HOMEOWNER AT DOOR-STARTED
8/27/2018
Field Review
10/28/2013
Quality Control
1:35
10/15/2013
Quality Control
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps